Sunday, Dec 15, 2019
HomeSportsClub Monica Athletics Classic

Club Monica Athletics Classic

Results

Boys 7-8 100 Meter Dash U-9

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Lloyd, Judah SOE 15.64 15.45

2 Toote, Cameron Kids Athletics 15.57 15.51

3 Richardson, Ahmoun St. Francis 15.76 15.63

4 Kelly, Omar T-Bird 15.88 15.72

5 Ferguson, Joshua Striders Track C 15.51 15.77

6 Young, Pedro JR Striders Track C 15.64 16.11

7 Witkins, Lamar Kids Athletics 15.82 16.35

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash U-11

=======================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

=======================================

Preliminaries

1 Russell, Makarios St. Bede’s 14.23q 3

2 Winder, Najee Striders Track C 14.28q 5

3 Darling, Blaize St. Bede’s 14.38q 1

4 Moss, Nathan Striders Track C 15.06 14.68q 4

5 Smith, Oscar Sun Blazers 14.84q 2

6 Curry, Adrian St. Francis 15.02 14.91q 5

7 Nairn, Malik Striders Track C 14.92q 3

8 Ferguson, Gary Striders Track C 15.18 15.07q 3

9 Miller, Shaun Bahamas Speed DY 15.11 6

10 Freemantle, Jorden St. Bede’s 15.12 6

11 Newry, Conrad Striders Track C 15.29 15.18 2

12 Ferguson, Nicholas Road Runners 15.49 15.28 4

13 Taylor, Tamiko Road Runners 15.49 15.31 3

14 Clarke, Benjamin SOE 15.42 2

15 Allen, Nathan Kids Athletics 15.96 15.45 3

15 Ferguson, Sean Sun Blazers 15.33 15.45 1

17 Whylly, Cephas Road Runners 15.35 15.47 1

18 Beckles, Terrio Striders Track C 15.56 15.51 5

19 Gayle, Edward High Performance 15.63 5

20 Adderley, Michael C. St. Francis 13.31 15.72 6

21 Strachan, Robini SOE 15.76 15.74 6

22 Johnson, Corey T-Bird 15.91 15.87 4

23 Dean, Roscoe Ambassadors 15.95 5

24 Rolle, Angelo Road Runners 15.36 15.95 2

25 Ferguson, Geovanni Striders Track C 16.11 2

26 Sturrup, Christian St. Bede’s 16.20 4

27 Butler, Devonte Striders Track C 16.68 16.23 2

28 McIntosh, Micah St. Bede’s 16.27 4

29 Humes, Kyle Sun Blazers 15.82 16.34 5

30 Ferguson, Devonne St. Francis 17.01 16.42 1

31 Furguson, Kai Striders Track C 16.43 3

32 Rolle, Aaron St. Bede’s 16.45 1

33 Johnson, Tristan St. Francis 17.13 16.83 3

34 Johnson, Abner St. Francis 16.87 1

35 Flowers, Kesh Kids Athletics 17.36 16.90 5

36 Smith, Elano Sun Blazers 16.95 2

37 Wood, Morgan Road Runners 16.97 1

38 Knowles, Jaden Striders Track C 17.04 5

39 Taylor, Craig Road Runners 16.70 17.19 1

40 Munroe, Kendrick Kids Athletics 17.30 6

41 Armaly, Rino Star Trackers 17.04 17.42 2

42 Rolle, Donrick Striders Track C 17.33 17.64 4

43 Knowles, Javaar Striders Track C 17.66 4

44 Scriven, Kerwin St. Francis 17.89 4

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash U-11

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Darling, Blaize St. Bede’s 14.38 14.10

2 Winder, Najee Striders Track C 14.28 14.35

3 Moss, Nathan Striders Track C 14.68 14.41

4 Russell, Makarios St. Bede’s 14.23 14.72

5 Smith, Oscar Sun Blazers 14.84 14.88

6 Ferguson, Gary Striders Track C 15.07 14.92

7 Curry, Adrian St. Francis 14.91 14.98

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash U13

=======================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

=======================================

Preliminaries

1 Arthur, Godfrey Striders Track C 13.73 13.47q 6

2 Rolle, Branson High Performance 13.56q 3

3 Gardiner, Vincent Striders Track C 14.03 13.66q 1

4 Handfield, Lavardo Bahamas High Per 13.84 13.85q 5

5 Johnson, Christopher Striders Track C 14.03 13.86q 2

6 Deveaux, Trent SOE 14.19 13.89q 5

7 Nixon, John High Performance 14.12 13.92q 3

8 Knowles, Cameron Ambassadors 13.92 13.94q 4

9 Higgs, Randon SOE 14.17 14.01 4

10 Missick, Javan Star Trackers 14.56 14.12 4

11 Moss, Tahj’Striders Track C 14.14 1

12 Sands, Hartley Road Runners 14.14 6

13 Murray, D’Angelo St. Francis 14.66 14.29 2

14 Edgecombe, Arron SOE 14.52 14.34 5

15 Thurston, Tyrik Sun Blazers 14.49 14.35 6

16 Adderley, Michael Road Runners 14.37 5

17 Strachan, Trent Star Trackers 14.39 6

18 Saunders, Crique Twd Athletics 14.39 1

19 Ferguson, Ronald Bahamas Speed DY 14.48 14.39 6

20 Smith, Prince Striders Track C 14.60 14.39 3

21 Darling, Rashad Ambassadors 14.11 14.40 2

22 Neely, Alexander St. Francis 15.01 14.46 2

23 Culmer, Miguel Star Trackers 13.93 14.47 3

24 Johnson, Ashanti St. Francis 15.20 14.60 4

25 Bethel, Ryan Sun Blazers 14.61 5

26 Rogers, Matthaios Twd Athletics 14.77 14.66 1

27 Hanna, Julien Ambassadors 14.76 4

28 Murray, Jude High Performance 14.05 14.77 1

29 Ferguson, Ronniel Bahamas Speed DY 14.78 15.11 1

30 Newbold, Zhivargo Striders Track C 15.02 15.14 3

31 Moss, Valentino St. Francis 15.23 3

32 Murray, Joel High Performance 15.23 15.35 5

33 Richardson, Ahmad St. Francis 15.86 15.36 6

34 Cleare, James St. Francis 15.47 4

35 Lockhart, Patrick High Performance 15.54 4

36 Wallace, Michael Bahamas Speed DY 15.59 5

37 Davis, Tevaun St. Francis 15.63 2

38 Minns, Ricardo Jumpers Inc. 16.34 15.75 6

39 Rolle, D’Vaughn St. Francis 15.79 1

40 Grant, Friz III Ambassadors 15.83 6

41 Wilson, Rudolph Striders Track C 15.89 2

42 Louis, Atkins Road Runners 16.76 16.19 5

43 Gaitor, Tehajh Star Trackers 16.21 2

44 Russell, Ramon High Performance 16.45 1

45 Dean, Xavier St. Bede’s 16.95 3

46 Simeon, Neheman Road Runners 17.12 17.71 4

47 Bodie, Domonique High Performance 17.96 18.11 3

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash U13

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Arthur, Godfrey Striders Track C 13.47 13.38

2 Gardiner, Vincent Striders Track C 13.66 13.56

3 Johnson, Christopher Striders Track C 13.86 13.94

4 Knowles, Cameron Ambassadors 13.94 14.00

5 Deveaux, Trent SOE 13.89 14.04

6 Handfield, Lavardo Bahamas High Per 13.85 14.04

7 Nixon, John High Performance 13.92 14.14

–Rolle, Branson High Performance 13.56 FS

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash U15

=======================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

=======================================

Preliminaries

1 Ritchie, Mekyle Club Monica 12.06 11.66q 3

2 Adderley, Tory Hawks Athletics 11.88q 2

3 Baker, Justiz Striders Track C 11.96q 4

4 Foster, Philmore Striders Track C 12.41 12.05q 2

5 Francis, Malik Road Runners 12.45 12.08q 1

6 Cash, Scharann SOE 12.06 12.19q 4

7 Johnson, Shannon SAC 12.45q 1

8 Moss, Chavese Striders Track C 12.90 12.50q 3

9 Ferguson, D SOE 12.87 12.52 2

10 Sherman, Xavier North Andros 12.56 2

11 Wilkinson, Donte Club Monica 12.72 12.56 1

12 Cargill, T’Angelo SAC 12.71 3

13 Dyer, Chori H.O.Nash 12.73 1

14 Fernander, Adonis Club Monica 13.08 12.78 4

15 Huyler, Janero Hawks Athletics 12.95 3

16 Johnson, Answell Road Runners 13.79 13.15 1

17 Lynch, Donovan H.O.Nash 13.09 13.17 4

18 Rolle, Anthony TJ Striders Track C 13.33 13.23 2

19 Armstrong, Tate Striders Track C 13.25 13.24 3

20 Gibson, Dustin Ambassadors 13.49 13.34 1

21 Longlet, Kameron Club Monica 13.79 13.57 2

22 Gilbert, Christian SOE 14.10 13.87 4

23 Mullings, Frank Club Monica 13.84 13.90 3

24 Conyers, Kody Club Monica 14.45 13.94 4

25 Patton, Canaan SAC 14.16 1

26 Gibson, Avery Ambassadors 14.16 2

27 Cooper, Myles Star Trackers 15.06 14.51 3

28 Ferguson, Leviticus Twd Athletics 14.56 4

29 Ferguson, Deshano NCA 14.67 2

30 Turnquest, Alex SAC 15.47 3

31 Roberts, Jabari H.O.Nash 15.55 1

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash U15

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Adderley, Tory Hawks Athletics 11.88 11.80

2 Cash, Scharann SOE 12.19 11.95

3 Francis, Malik Road Runners 12.08 12.08

4 Baker, Justiz Striders Track C 11.96 12.12

5 Foster, Philmore Striders Track C 12.05 12.34

6 Moss, Chavese Striders Track C 12.50 12.60

7 Johnson, Shannon SAC 12.45 13.15

Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash U17

=======================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

=======================================

Preliminaries

1 Outten, Tommy Hawks Athletics 10.96q 1

2 Gibson, Rashad Bahamas Speed DY 11.40 11.15q 6

3 Johnson, Lorman Bahamas Speed DY 11.29q 3

4 Kerr, Ian Club Monica 11.64 11.36q 3

5 Moss, Ellis Club Monica 11.73 11.44q 2

6 Carey, Micah Ambassadors 11.58 11.45q 4

7 Smith, Tamaz L.N.Coakley 12.09 11.47q 3

8 Forbes, Robert Star Trackers 11.80 11.64q 1

9 Dames, Xavier Ambassadors 11.57 11.69 5

10 Casseus, Nitchev High Performance 11.71 1

11 Roberts, Dery Bahamas High Per 11.77 4

12 Ferreira, C Hawks Athletics 11.82 5

13 Smith, Tahjmann L.N.Coakley 11.85 5

14 Cornish, Christon SOE 12.20 11.93 6

15 MACKEY, Sharad High Performance 11.97 11.96 2

16 Knowles, Mark Silver Lighting 11.98 5

17 Butler, Blair H.O.Nash 12.13 12.04 4

18 Ward, Andre High Performance 12.05 3

19 Pratt, Trai SOE 12.10 3

20 Strachen, Tristan Government High 12.13 2

21 Forbes, Mario Doris Johnson 12.14 6

22 Gibson, Craig SOE 12.27 2

23 Gibson, Crispin SOE 12.27 1

24 Ingrham, Delano Silver Lighting 12.41 12.28 5

25 Deleveaux, Denair Silver Lighting 12.27 12.32 6

26 Minnis, Jordan Sun Blazers 12.58 12.32 2

27 Walkine, Carlos Doris Johnson 12.39 4

28 Stubbs, Joshua Club Monica 12.40 2

29 Oliver, Burton North Andros 12.41 3

30 Wilson, Khordell NCA 12.59 6

31 Hannah, Randy High Performance 12.65 4

32 Dordy, Rikims Government High 12.69 1

33 Saunders, Brandon Jumpers Inc. 12.73 3

34 Missick, Carl NCA 12.78 2

35 Knowles, DaSHAWN Government High 12.82 6

36 Culmer, Kaiwan Unattached 12.45 12.83 3

37 Ferguson, Sherwin Jumpers Inc. 13.06 6

38 Knowles, Delano Government High 13.97 1

–Fernander, Nicholas SOE FS 5

–Resis, Cliff Ambassadors FS 2

Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash U17

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Outten, Tommy Hawks Athletics 10.96 10.94

2 Gibson, Rashad Bahamas Speed DY 11.15 10.99

3 Johnson, Lorman Bahamas Speed DY 11.29 11.18

4 Kerr, Ian Club Monica 11.36 11.38

5 Smith, Tamaz L.N.Coakley 11.47 11.50

6 Carey, Micah Ambassadors 11.45 11.56

7 Forbes, Robert Star Trackers 11.64 11.63

Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash U9

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

========================================

Preliminaries

1 Kelly, Omar T-Bird 33.80 32.95q 4

2 Ferguson, Joshua Striders Track C 33.29 33.23q 6

3 Witkins, Lamar Kids Athletics 33.41q 3

4 Young, Pedro JR Striders Track C 35.16 33.54q 1

5 Lloyd, Judah SOE 35.07 33.64q 3

6 Edgecombe, Aaron St. Francis 35.48 33.66q 1

7 Adderley, Avery Road Runners 33.66 33.86q 5

8 Bassett, Brandon Striders Track C 35.03q 4

9 Dorsett, Tyriq Star Trackers 35.52 4

10 Hart, Ajai Club Monica 37.14 35.69 4

11 Williams, Malcolm Road Runners 35.09 35.70 2

12 Edgecombe, Shota St. Bede’s 36.69 3

13 Bethel, D’Vante Kids Athletics 42.28 36.82 4

14 Bodie, Daniel High Performance 37.58 36.86 6

15 Simmons, Ethan Club Monica 35.52 36.96 2

16 Dean, Calvin Kids Athletics 37.58 37.16 5

17 Hart, William Kids Athletics 36.14 37.18 3

18 Taylor, Taimar Road Runners 38.89 37.50 2

19 Minns, Rickaqzi Jumpers Inc. 37.54 1

20 Louis, Lamarrie Road Runners 38.05 37.61 5

21 McPHEE, Jonathan Striders Track C 41.31 37.80 5

22 Conliffe, Brandon Striders Track C 39.17 37.83 1

23 Babb, Cameron St. Francis 37.91 5

24 Coakley, Jaylen Striders Track C 37.98 2

25 Jules, Jaivonn Kids Athletics 45.08 38.13 1

26 Pinder, Torran Kids Athletics 40.10 38.16 2

27 Farrington, Izaiah Kids Athletics 37.73 38.18 6

28 Fynes, Mitchel Kids Athletics 40.13 38.35 3

29 Wright, Tevin Striders Track C 40.79 38.40 6

30 McFARLANE, Khalil Kids Athletics 38.16 38.42 4

31 Williams, Ethan Sun Blazers 38.47 2

32 Outten, Uqune Road Runners 42.85 38.65 3

33 Rogers, Jayden Twd Athletics 40.67 39.02 6

34 Riley, Edwin T-Bird 40.37 39.77 4

35 Butler, Lloyd Club Monica 38.17 39.78 3

35 Campbell, Andric Kids Athletics 39.40 39.78 1

37 Richardson, Ahmoun St. Francis 40.64 6

38 Taylor, Zion Club Monica 40.54 40.94 5

39 Burrows, Justin Striders Track C 41.19 5

40 Kelly, Darren Club Monica 48.26 44.55 1

Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash U9

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Ferguson, Joshua Striders Track C 33.23 32.78

2 Adderley, Avery Road Runners 33.86 33.29

3 Kelly, Omar T-Bird 32.95 33.41

4 Lloyd, Judah SOE 33.64 34.31

5 Young, Pedro JR Striders Track C 33.54 35.57

6 Edgecombe, Aaron St. Francis 33.66 35.73

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash U11

=======================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

=======================================

Preliminaries

1 Darling, Blaize St. Bede’s 29.46q 6

2 Smith, Oscar Sun Blazers 30.67 30.00q 4

3 Nairn, Malik Striders Track C 31.02 30.01q 2

4 Winder, Najee Striders Track C 29.64 30.01q 6

5 Miller, Shaun Bahamas Speed DY 30.88 30.09q 3

6 Ferguson, Gary Striders Track C 31.80 30.45q 3

7 Moss, Nathan Striders Track C 30.50 30.60q 5

8 Freemantle, Jorden St. Bede’s 31.15q 4

9 Whylly, Cephas Road Runners 31.72 31.55 1

10 Jones, Kai T-Bird 31.66 6

11 Taylor, Tamiko Road Runners 31.72 5

12 Gayle, Edward High Performance 31.77 4

13 Rolle, Angelo Road Runners 32.86 31.92 3

14 Saunders, Tawanto Jr. Unattached 33.48 31.92 1

15 Beckles, Terrio Striders Track C 31.72 32.17 2

16 Ferguson, Sean Sun Blazers 33.02 32.28 2

17 Adderley, Michael C. St. Francis 32.04 32.30 6

18 Allen, Nathan Kids Athletics 34.31 32.68 4

19 Johnson, Corey T-Bird 32.54 32.70 4

20 Furguson, Kai Striders Track C 32.77 4

21 Strachan, Robini SOE 33.69 32.82 3

22 Humes, Kyle Sun Blazers 33.28 32.84 1

23 Curry, Adrian St. Francis 32.31 32.91 5

24 Clarke, Benjamin SOE 34.86 33.31 6

25 Duncombe, Kai Striders Track C 33.50 33.33 2

26 Newry, Conrad Striders Track C 32.10 33.34 6

27 Sturrup, Christian St. Bede’s 33.65 2

28 Butler, Devonte Striders Track C 34.72 33.97 5

29 Ferguson, Devonne St. Francis 34.40 3

30 Scriven, Kerwin St. Francis 34.77 3

31 Ferguson, Geovanni Striders Track C 36.86 34.84 5

32 McIntosh, Micah St. Bede’s 35.08 5

33 Wood, Morgan Road Runners 38.16 35.71 3

34 Smith, Elano Sun Blazers 35.92 1

35 Munroe, Kendrick Kids Athletics 40.10 36.35 2

36 Johnson, Tristan St. Francis 37.63 36.39 4

37 Taylor, Craig Road Runners 36.19 36.57 6

38 Flowers, Kesh Kids Athletics 39.62 37.32 1

39 Dorsette, Tre’En Club Monica 37.76 1

40 Johnson, Abner St. Francis 38.25 3

41 Armaly, Rino Star Trackers 39.02 38.28 1

42 Knowles, Jaden Striders Track C 38.90 5

43 Knowles, Javaar Striders Track C 39.49 6

44 Rolle, Donrick Striders Track C 38.28 41.81 2

–Major, Aaron Sun Blazers 32.00 DNF 5

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash U11

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Darling, Blaize St. Bede’s 29.46 29.37

2 Winder, Najee Striders Track C 30.01 29.56

3 Moss, Nathan Striders Track C 30.60 30.46

4 Miller, Shaun Bahamas Speed DY 30.09 30.77

5 Smith, Oscar Sun Blazers 30.00 30.84

6 Ferguson, Gary Striders Track C 30.45 31.24

7 Nairn, Malik Striders Track C 30.01 32.07

8 Freemantle, Jorden St. Bede’s 31.15 32.72

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash U13

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

========================================

Preliminaries

1 Rolle, Branson High Performance 27.11q 1

2 Arthur, Godfrey Striders Track C 28.39q 3

3 Johnson, Christopher Striders Track C 28.40q 3

4 Gardiner, Vincent Striders Track C 28.45q 1

5 Missick, Javan Star Trackers 28.51q 7

6 Sands, Hartley Road Runners 28.68q 2

7 Adderley, Michael Road Runners 28.84q 4

8 Richards, Hoel SOE 28.85q 3

9 Coakley, Katraz Road Runners 28.88 2

10 Bodie, Michael High Performance 28.91 3

11 Nixon, John High Performance 28.94 6

12 Deveaux, Trent SOE 29.02 2

13 Handfield, Lavardo Bahamas High Per 29.05 5

14 Culmer, Miguel Star Trackers 29.36 7

15 Thurston, Tyrik Sun Blazers 29.43 6

16 Smith, Aaron Road Runners 29.49 7

17 Moss, Tahj’Striders Track C 29.61 3

18 Russell, Chad Twd Athletics 30.13 29.71 5

19 Bethel, Ryan Sun Blazers 29.82 29.77 3

20 Smith, Prince Striders Track C 30.12 1

21 Saunders, Crique Twd Athletics 30.13 7

22 Strachan, Trent Star Trackers 30.21 6

23 Darling, Alpha Road Runners 30.28 4

24 Murray, D’Angelo St. Francis 30.32 1

25 Neely, Alexander St. Francis 30.36 2

26 Higgs, Randon SOE 30.44 5

27 Johnson, Ashanti St. Francis 30.75 5

28 Ferguson, Ronald Bahamas Speed DY 30.86 2

29 Darling, Rashad Ambassadors 30.91 4

30 Murray, Jude High Performance 30.15 30.94 6

31 Edgecombe, Arron SOE 31.01 1

32 Newbold, Zhivargo Striders Track C 31.02 6

33 Rogers, Matthaios Twd Athletics 31.21 7

34 Carey, Edvaughn Road Runners 31.47 5

35 Ferguson, Ronniel Bahamas Speed DY 31.55 3

36 Cleare, James St. Francis 31.70 4

37 Johnson, Dante T-Bird 32.20 1

38 Murray, Joel High Performance 32.25 5

39 Wilson, Rudolph Striders Track C 32.38 4

40 Minns, Ricardo Jumpers Inc. 33.03 3

41 Richardson, Ahmad St. Francis 33.13 2

42 Smith, Nyshan T-Bird 33.26 1

43 Lockhart, Patrick High Performance 33.94 7

44 Rolle, D’Vaughn St. Francis 34.09 4

45 Whymms, Dennis Road Runners 34.71 5

46 Bodie, Domonique High Performance 34.74 7

47 Gaitor, Tehajh Star Trackers 34.84 2

48 Simeon, Neheman Road Runners 35.96 2

49 Russell, Ramon High Performance 36.30 6

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash U13

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Rolle, Branson High Performance 27.11 27.05

2 Arthur, Godfrey Striders Track C 28.39 27.96

3 Gardiner, Vincent Striders Track C 28.45 28.41

4 Adderley, Michael Road Runners 28.84 28.71

5 Sands, Hartley Road Runners 28.68 28.98

6 Johnson, Christopher Striders Track C 28.40 29.28

7 Missick, Javan Star Trackers 28.51 29.31

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash U15

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

========================================

Preliminaries

1 Adderley, Tory Hawks Athletics 24.02q 6

2 Newton, Shaquille North Andros 25.00q 5

3 Bodie, Valentino Hawks Athletics 25.01q 7

4 Foster, Philmore Striders Track C 25.75 25.12q 4

5 Bethell, Mikhail Star Trackers 25.19q 7

6 Baker, Justiz Striders Track C 25.24q 1

7 Cash, Scharann SOE 24.78 25.41q 6

8 Fernander, Blayre Twd Athletics 25.43q 1

9 Simmon, Kyle Road Runners 25.76 3

10 Cargill, T’Angelo SAC 25.94 4

11 Neely, Achaz Striders Track C 26.32 25.96 3

12 Fawkes, Edijah Bahamas Speed DY 26.05 2

13 Moss, Chavese Striders Track C 27.13 26.17 2

14 Huyler, Janero Hawks Athletics 26.24 4

15 Sherman, Xavier North Andros 26.26 3

16 Fernander, Adonis Club Monica 27.16 26.40 4

17 Darling, Kendal Twd Athletics 26.64 7

18 Wilkinson, Donte Club Monica 26.92 26.75 1

19 Lynch, Donovan H.O.Nash 26.85 26.81 1

20 Dyer, Chori H.O.Nash 26.92 4

21 Colebrooke, Samson L.N.Coakley 26.96 4

22 Gibson, Dustin Ambassadors 27.52 27.38 5

23 Armstrong, Tate Striders Track C 28.13 27.43 6

24 McKINNEY, David Club Monica 27.60 2

25 Mullings, Frank Club Monica 29.00 28.14 6

26 Longlet, Kameron Club Monica 28.49 28.29 7

27 Grey, Dorian Club Monica 28.33 5

28 Rolle, Anthony TJ Striders Track C 27.14 28.36 3

29 Alcime, Larry Star Trackers 28.49 28.57 7

30 Conyers, Donte`H.O.Nash 28.99 6

31 Gibson, Avery Ambassadors 29.10 1

32 Patton, Canaan SAC 29.18 2

33 Conyers, Kody Club Monica 29.19 29.80 5

34 Turnquest, Alex SAC 30.26 1

35 Davis, Kieron SAC 30.31 1

36 Cooper, Myles Star Trackers 31.52 30.96 3

–Ferguson, D SOE 26.63 FS 2

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash U15

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Adderley, Tory Hawks Athletics 24.02 23.87

2 Bodie, Valentino Hawks Athletics 25.01 24.61

3 Newton, Shaquille North Andros 25.00 24.93

4 Baker, Justiz Striders Track C 25.24 24.95

5 Bethell, Mikhail Star Trackers 25.19 25.11

6 Fernander, Blayre Twd Athletics 25.43 25.32

7 Foster, Philmore Striders Track C 25.12 25.58

–Cash, Scharann SOE 25.41 DNF

Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash U17

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

========================================

Preliminaries

1 Davis, Delano Golden Eagles 22.64 22.62q 6

2 Cartwright, Janeko Doris Johnson 22.79q 4

3 Resis, Cliff Ambassadors 22.88 22.85q 5

4 Gibson, Rashad Bahamas Speed DY 22.92 23.16q 4

5 Johnson, Theotis Club Monica 23.31q 1

6 Ferreira, C Hawks Athletics 23.52q 2

7 Kerr, Ian Club Monica 23.27 23.63q 3

8 Major, Clarence NCA 23.74q 5

9 Smith, Tamaz L.N.Coakley 23.82 23.98 1

10 Louital, Alex L.N.Coakley 24.45 23.98 3

11 Gaitor, Nolan Star Trackers 23.54 24.04 2

12 Roberts, Dery Bahamas High Per 24.24 4

13 Butler, Blair H.O.Nash 25.15 24.35 6

14 Dames, Xavier Ambassadors 24.23 24.36 1

15 Woodside, Byron Club Monica 24.56 24.37 4

16 Sands, Markael Club Monica 24.50 1

17 Armstrong, Tyler Striders Track C 24.55 3

18 Higgins, Nakita Star Trackers 24.55 6

19 Forbes, Demitri Road Runners 24.78 24.56 5

20 Fernander, Nicholas SOE 24.58 5

21 Forbes, Robert Star Trackers 24.60 1

22 Smith, Kevin North Andros 24.62 2

23 Ward, Andre High Performance 24.64 6

24 MACKEY, Sharad High Performance 24.67 3

25 Stubbs, Joshua Club Monica 24.69 3

26 Penn, Adam Silver Lighting 25.45 24.71 6

27 Pratt, Trai SOE 24.75 6

28 Wilson, Bernard Twd Athletics 24.92 2

29 Oliver, Burton North Andros 25.04 1

30 Cooper, Mickyle Star Trackers 25.86 25.07 5

31 Pratt, Travis Club Monica 25.09 6

32 Rollle, Oral Club Monica 25.11 4

33 Darville, Donte Club Monica 25.17 1

34 Minnis, Jordan Sun Blazers 25.31 2

34 Gibson, Crispin SOE 25.31 3

36 Hannah, Randy High Performance 26.82 4

37 Thurston, Mitchell Star Trackers 27.00 5

38 MACKEY, Jaynerio Twd Athletics 27.06 3

39 Knowles, Delano Government High 29.44 4

40 Pratt, Jaieson Jumpers Inc. 29.60 2

Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash U17

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Resis, Cliff Ambassadors 22.85 22.46

2 Davis, Delano Golden Eagles 22.62 22.51

3 Cartwright, Janeko Doris Johnson 22.79 23.00

4 Johnson, Theotis Club Monica 23.31 23.20

5 Kerr, Ian Club Monica 23.63 23.47

6 Major, Clarence NCA 23.74 23.68

7 Ferreira, C Hawks Athletics 23.52 24.00

Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run U15

=======================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

=======================================

Preliminaries

1 Bodie, Valentino Hawks Athletics 56.88q 1

2 Major, Darius Sun Blazers 56.47 57.77q 1

3 Newton, Shaquille North Andros 57.93q 1

4 Najman, Benjamin Hawks Athletics 58.27q 2

5 Simmon, Kyle Road Runners 55.91 58.32q 2

6 Thompson, Jonathan Hawks Athletics 58.64q 2

7 Nixon, Recarno Road Runners 58.85 59.76q 1

8 Nairn, Domonic Road Runners 1:01.97 1:00.37q 2

9 Neely, Achaz Striders Track C 1:00.91 1:00.68 2

10 Colebrooke, Samson L.N.Coakley 1:04.83 1

11 Duncombe, Raymond Road Runners 1:07.33 1:08.58 1

12 Marshall, Veron SOE 1:05.63 1:11.76 1

13 Darville, James Road Runners 1:16.91 1:14.07 1

14 Bain, Brinton Twd Athletics 1:12.10 1:14.36 2

15 Bischoff, Keegan Club Monica 1:10.39 1:15.21 2

Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run U15

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Bodie, Valentino Hawks Athletics 56.88 55.71

2 Simmon, Kyle Road Runners 58.32 56.12

3 Newton, Shaquille North Andros 57.93 57.06

4 Major, Darius Sun Blazers 57.77 57.08

5 Nixon, Recarno Road Runners 59.76 58.81

6 Thompson, Jonathan Hawks Athletics 58.64 58.91

7 Najman, Benjamin Hawks Athletics 58.27 59.26

Boys 15-16 400 Meter Run U17

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

========================================

Preliminaries

1 Cartwright, Janeko Doris Johnson 52.72q 3

2 Louital, Alex L.N.Coakley 53.36 52.78q 4

3 Tinker, Renaldo Golden Eagles 53.61q 4

4 Johnson, Theotis Club Monica 56.00 54.05q 2

5 Higgins, Nakita Star Trackers 54.30q 4

6 Pratt, Travis Club Monica 54.84 55.02q 3

7 Armstrong, Tyler Striders Track C 55.32q 1

8 Gaitor, Nolan Star Trackers 56.73 55.41q 1

9 Carey, Trey Striders Track C 55.49 3

10 Smith, Kevin North Andros 55.73 4

11 Rigby, Rayford Road Runners 57.55 55.84 4

12 Woodside, Byron Club Monica 56.24 2

13 Fowler, Kasson North Andros 56.96 4

14 Darville, Donte Club Monica 56.33 57.28 1

15 Rollle, Oral Club Monica 57.04 57.97 3

16 Cooper, Mickyle Star Trackers 56.84 58.07 2

17 Smith, Sloane SAC 58.46 3

18 Penn, Adam Silver Lighting 58.59 58.61 3

19 Cartwright, Grekeem Star Trackers 57.73 58.67 4

20 Smith, Tahjmann L.N.Coakley 59.81 1

21 McINTOSH, Derek Silver Lighting 1:00.67 2

22 Comarcho, Brendan H.O.Nash 1:00.70 2

23 Rolle, Peron Silver Lighting 1:01.70 1

24 Roberts, Sheriek North Andros 1:01.76 3

25 MACKEY, Jaynerio Twd Athletics 1:03.18 1:02.86 1

26 Farrington, Claude Road Runners 1:00.27 1:04.50 2

Boys 15-16 400 Meter Run U17

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Cartwright, Janeko Doris Johnson 52.72 51.92

2 Johnson, Theotis Club Monica 54.05 52.94

3 Louital, Alex L.N.Coakley 52.78 53.46

4 Higgins, Nakita Star Trackers 54.30 54.33

5 Pratt, Travis Club Monica 55.02 55.15

6 Gaitor, Nolan Star Trackers 55.41 55.87

7 Tinker, Renaldo Golden Eagles 53.61 55.94

8 Armstrong, Tyler Striders Track C 55.32 56.36

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run U13

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

========================================

1 Butler, Jerry Club Monica 2:35.64

2 Fernander, Ajani Club Monica 2:39.00

3 Bodie, Michael High Performance 2:49.70

4 Smith, Aaron Road Runners 2:50.04

5 Louis, Atkins Road Runners 2:53.02

6 Major, Azamo SOE 2:55.36

7 Carey, Edvaughn Road Runners 3:07.32

8 Whymms, Dennis Road Runners 3:15.39

9 Darling, Alpha Road Runners 3:21.29

Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run U15

===========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H#Points

===========================================

1 Nottage, Julius Striders Track C 2:14.50 2

2 Najman, Benjamin Hawks Athletics 2:20.10 1

3 Major, Darius Sun Blazers 2:20.50 2

4 Clarke, Edison H.O.Nash 2:23.45 2

5 Thompson, Jonathan Hawks Athletics 2:25.88 2

6 Russell, Ricardo H.O.Nash 2:27.41 1

7 Duncombe, Raymond Road Runners 2:32.42 1

8 Marshall, Veron SOE 2:38.82 1

9 Butler, Clement SAC 2:41.02 3

10 Thompson, Falaciano North Andros 2:41.44 1

11 Johnson, Anthony NCA 2:42.89 3

12 Dames, Joshua Unattached 2:43.16 2

13 Bowe, Stephon Road Runners 2:49.48 1

14 Bischoff, Keegan Club Monica 2:49.80 2

15 Leadon, Tito SAC 2:54.38 3

16 Bain, Brinton Twd Athletics 3:00.07 1

Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run U17

===========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H#Points

===========================================

1 Riley, Ashley T-Bird 1:56.70 2

2 Rolle, Keric Middle Distance 2:02.02 2

3 Rigby, Rayford Road Runners 2:10.48 3

4 Coakley, Xavier High Performance 2:11.36 2

5 Damas, John Ambassadors 2:14.23 3

6 Deal, Mario Golden Eagles 2:15.29 4

7 Comarcho, Brendan H.O.Nash 2:15.54 2

8 Tinker, Renaldo Golden Eagles 2:21.23 1

9 Sturrup, Adolphous Golden Eagles 2:24.26 1

10 Smith, Sloane SAC 2:31.57 1

11 Roberts, Sheriek North Andros 2:44.54 2

12 Colebrooke, D North Andros 2:45.00 4

13 Pitithome, Marckendy Doris Johnson 2:47.39 2

14 Brennen, Anthony High Performance 2:48.26 3

15 Wilson, Stefan Doris Johnson 2:53.73 3

–Forbes, Renaldo Government High DNF 3

–Young, Darren T-Bird DNF 3

Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run U17

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

========================================

1 Young, Darren T-Bird 4:24.93

2 Colebrooke, D North Andros 4:53.50

3 Mason, Ricardo L.N.Coakley 4:55.60

4 Wilson, Thomas Striders Track C 4:56.72

5 Williams, Adorian Road Runners 5:20.65

6 Maycock, Brian NCA 6:34.50

Boys 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles U15

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

========================================

1 Dames, Joshua Unattached 14.19

–Fernander, Blayre Twd Athletics DNF

Boys 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles U17

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Lewis, Kirk Bahamas Speed DY 13.93

2 Huyler, Brandon Doris Johnson 18.62

–Soloman, Chavaugh Doris Johnson DNF

Boys 15-16 400 Meter Hurdles U17

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

========================================

1 Charlton, D’Mitry Star Trackers 58.42

2 Cartwright, Grekeem Star Trackers 1:00.39

–Sands, Markael Club Monica DNF

Boys 7-8 4×100 Meter Relay U9

======================================

Team Seed Finals Points

======================================

1 Sts. Francis&Joseph’A’1:05.99

2 Kids Athletics Academy’A’1:07.11

3 Road Runners Track&Field’A’1:11.18

4 Kids Athletics Academy’B’1:11.94

5 Striders Track Club’A’1:11.95

6 Kids Athletics Academy’C’1:14.45

7 Club Monica Athletics’A’1:15.10

8 Striders Track Club’B’1:15.73

Boys 9-10 4×100 Meter Relay U11

=====================================

Team Seed Finals Points

=====================================

1 Striders Track Club’A’59.37

2 St. Bede’s Primary School’A’1:00.72

3 Road Runners Track&Field’A’1:03.42

4 Unattached’A’1:03.56

5 Striders Track Club’B’1:04.16

6 Sun Blazers Track Club’A’1:04.76

7 Sts. Francis&Joseph’B’1:05.73

Boys 11-12 4×100 Meter Relay U13

======================================

Team Seed Finals Points

======================================

1 Striders Track Club’A’55.81

2 Road Runners Track&Field’A’56.47

3 High Performance Athletics’A’56.51

4 Tonique Williams Darling’A’59.61

5 Unattached’A’59.83

6 Star Trackers Track Club’A’59.87

7 Sts. Francis&Joseph’A’1:00.31

8 Unattached’B’1:01.45

Boys 13-14 4×100 Meter Relay U15

=====================================

Team Seed Finals Points

=====================================

1 Hawks Athletics’A’48.81

2 Road Runners Track&Field’A’49.75

3 Striders Track Club’A’50.24

4 Striders Track Club’B’51.29

4 North Andros High School’A’51.29

6 Tonique Williams Darling’A’55.27

7 Tonique Williams Darling’B’55.41

Boys 15-16 4×100 Meter Relay U17

=======================================

Team Seed Finals H#Points

=======================================

1 Club Monica Athletics’A’45.76 1

2 Unattached’A’45.80 1

3 High Performance Athletics’A’46.19 1

4 Star Trackers Track Club’A’46.63 1

5 L.N.Coakley Exuma’A’46.66 2

6 Spirit OF Excellence’A’47.28 2

7 Silver Lighting’A’47.84 2

8 Club Monica Athletics’B’48.31 2

9 Road Runners Track&Field’A’48.34 1

10 Doris Johnson High School’A’48.66 2

11 Golden Eagles’A’49.23 2

Boys 13-14 4×400 Meter Relay U15

=====================================

Team Seed Finals Points

=====================================

1 Hawks Athletics’A’3:53.55

2 Striders Track Club’A’3:56.60

3 Road Runners Track&Field’A’4:02.32

4 Club Monica Athletics’A’4:31.76

5 Tonique Williams Darling’A’4:35.67

6 Star Trackers Track Club’A’5:27.34

Boys 15-16 4×400 Meter Relay U17

======================================

Team Seed Finals Points

======================================

1 Golden Eagles’A’3:32.54

2 Star Trackers Track Club’B’3:35.21

3 Club Monica Athletics’A’3:42.93

4 Unattached’A’3:50.74

5 North Andros High School’A’3:51.51

6 Unattached’B’3:57.49

7 Star Trackers Track Club’A’4:31.88

–L.N.Coakley Exuma’A’DNF

Boys 15-16 High Jump U17

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Johnson, Lorman Bahamas Speed DY 1.83m

2 Burrows, Tyrone Unattached 1.78m

3 Rolle, Leslie Road Runners 1.67m

3 Murphy, Kamal Jumpers Inc. 1.67m

3 Roberts, Sheriek North Andros 1.67m

6 Smith, Tahjmann L.N.Coakley 1.57m

6 Huyler, Brandon Doris Johnson 1.57m

6 Williams, Devante Doris Johnson 1.57m

–Hall, Bennett Road Runners DNF

Boys 7-8 Long Jump U9

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Witkins, Lamar Kids Athletics 3.30m

2 Young, Pedro JR Striders Track C 3.03m

3 Fynes, Mitchel Kids Athletics 2.86m

4 Adderley, Avery Road Runners 2.84m

5 Kelly, Omar T-Bird 2.68m

6 Hart, Ajai Club Monica 2.56m

6 Ferguson, Joshua Striders Track C 2.56m

8 Outten, Uqune Road Runners 2.51m

9 Dean, Calvin Kids Athletics 2.49m

10 Minns, Rickaqzi Jumpers Inc. 2.48m

11 Sweeting, Rakeem Jumpers Inc. 2.46m

12 Bassett, Brandon Striders Track C 2.41m

13 Louis, Lamarrie Road Runners 2.40m

14 Hart, William Kids Athletics 2.37m

15 Kelly, Darren Club Monica 2.35m

16 Toote, Cameron Kids Athletics 2.28m

17 Simmons, Ethan Club Monica 2.26m

18 Bethel, D’Vante Kids Athletics 2.25m

19 McPHEE, Jonathan Striders Track C 2.22m

20 Wright, Tevin Striders Track C 2.14m

21 Taylor, Zion Club Monica 2.10m

22 Riley, Edwin T-Bird 1.89m

23 Andrews, Raheim Striders Track C 1.58m

24 Stewart, Alex Striders Track C 1.42m

–Williams, Alex High Performance DNF

–Conliffe, Brandon Striders Track C DNF

–Bodie, Daniel High Performance DNF

–Burrows, Justin Striders Track C DNF

–Coakley, Jaylen Striders Track C DNF

–Wilson, Aiden Club Monica DNF

–Taylor, Taimar Road Runners DNF

–Campbell, Andric Kids Athletics DNF

–Rogers, Jayden Twd Athletics DNF

–Williams, Malcolm Road Runners DNF

–Butler, Lloyd Club Monica DNF

–Neymour, Lawren Kids Athletics DNF

–McFARLANE, Khalil Kids Athletics DNF

–Pinder, Torran Kids Athletics DNF

–Farrington, Izaiah Kids Athletics DNF

–Jules, Jaivonn Kids Athletics DNF

Boys 9-10 Long Jump U11

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Jones, Kai T-Bird 4.30m

2 Darling, Blaze Jr. Unattached 4.08m

3 Winder, Najee Striders Track C 4.02m

4 Nairn, Malik Striders Track C 3.96m

5 Ferguson, Gary Striders Track C 3.70m

6 Smith, Oscar Sun Blazers 3.63m

7 Ferguson, Geovanni Striders Track C 3.53m

8 Miller, Shaun Bahamas Speed DY 3.50m

9 Moss, Nathan Striders Track C 3.42m

10 Duncombe, Kai Striders Track C 3.36m

11 Ferguson, Sean Sun Blazers 3.30m

12 Saunders, Tawanto Jr. Unattached 3.24m

13 Rolle, Angelo Road Runners 3.17m

14 Humes, Kyle Sun Blazers 3.16m

15 Newry, Conrad Striders Track C 3.15m

15 Dorsette, Tre’En Club Monica 3.15m

17 Smith, Elano Sun Blazers 3.13m

18 McIntosh, Micah St. Bede’s 3.10m

19 Ferguson, Nicholas Road Runners 3.07m

20 Whylly, Cephas Road Runners 3.04m

20 Beckles, Terrio Striders Track C 3.04m

22 Russell, Makarios St. Bede’s 2.97m

23 Sturrup, Christian St. Bede’s 2.95m

24 Munroe, Kendrick Kids Athletics 2.70m

25 Freemantle, Jorden St. Bede’s 2.67m

26 Taylor, Tamiko Road Runners 2.60m

27 Knowles, Javaar Striders Track C 2.56m

28 Flowers, Kesh Kids Athletics 2.52m

29 Knowles, Jaden Striders Track C 2.40m

–Gayle, Edward High Performance DNF

–Furguson, Kai Striders Track C DNF

–Rolle, Donrick Striders Track C DNF

–Smith, Kaison Striders Track C DNF

–Darling, Blaize St. Bede’s DNF

–Ferguson, Ashton Kids Athletics DNF

–Major, Aaron Sun Blazers DNF

–Rolle, Aaron St. Bede’s DNF

–Allen, Nathan Kids Athletics DNF

–Wood, Morgan Road Runners DNF

–Duncombe, David Sun Blazers DNF

–Butler, Devonte Striders Track C DNF

–Taylor, Craig Road Runners DNF

Boys 11-12 Long Jump U13

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Moss, Tahj’Striders Track C 4.31m

2 Johnson, Christopher Striders Track C 4.18m

3 Bodie, Michael High Performance 4.15m

3 Arthur, Godfrey Striders Track C 4.15m

5 Johnson, Ashanti St. Francis 3.81m

6 Nixon, John High Performance 3.80m

7 Smith, Prince Striders Track C 3.73m

8 Neely, Alexander St. Francis 3.71m

9 Gardiner, Vincent Striders Track C 3.64m

10 Minns, Ricardo Jumpers Inc. 3.59m

10 Murray, D’Angelo St. Francis 3.59m

12 Rolle, D’Vaughn St. Francis 3.40m

13 Cleare, James St. Francis 3.23m

–Wilson, Rudolph Striders Track C DNF

–Grant, Friz III Ambassadors DNF

–Newbold, Zhivargo Striders Track C DNF

–Lockhart, Ricardo St. Francis DNF

–Finlayson, Johathan St. Francis DNF

–Brooks, Alexander St. Francis DNF

–Delancey, Jaret St. Francis DNF

–Dean, Xavier St. Bede’s DNF

–Ferguson, Ronniel Bahamas Speed DY DNF

–Williams, Gabriel Road Runners DNF

–Benedy, Troy Road Runners DNF

–Theagene, Shaquan St. Bede’s DNF

–Limage, Angelo St. Bede’s DNF

–Ferguson, Ronald Bahamas Speed DY DNF

–Knowles, Cameron Ambassadors DNF

–Davis, Omar St. Bede’s DNF

–Forbes, Vaughn Ambassadors DNF

–Thurston, Tyrik Sun Blazers DNF

–Bethel, Ryan Sun Blazers DNF

–Fernander, Ajani Club Monica DNF

Boys 13-14 Long Jump U15

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

========================================

1 Baker, Justiz Striders Track C 5.41m

2 Newton, Shaquille North Andros 5.32m

2 Cargill, T’Angelo SAC 5.32m

4 Nottage, Julius Striders Track C 5.29m

5 Wilson, Timothy Striders Track C 5.21m

6 Gibson, Dustin Ambassadors 5.09m

7 Sherman, Xavier North Andros 5.05m

8 Moss, Chavese Striders Track C 4.92m

9 Clarke, Edison H.O.Nash 4.86m

10 Armstrong, Tate Striders Track C 4.81m

11 Rolle, Anthony TJ Striders Track C 4.72m

12 Davis, Kieron SAC 4.27m

13 Foster, Philmore Striders Track C 4.26m

14 Russell, Ricardo H.O.Nash 4.24m

15 Conyers, Donte`H.O.Nash 4.12m

16 Roberts, Jabari H.O.Nash 3.88m

17 Neely, Achaz Striders Track C 3.76m

–Strachan, Alfred High Performance DNF

–Culmer, Robert SAC DNF

–Brown, Ethan PVS DNF

–Johnson, Jereme H.O.Nash DNF

–Thompson, Taro H.O.Nash DNF

–Grey, Dorian Club Monica DNF

Boys 15-16 Long Jump U17

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Duncombe, Darien Jumpers Inc. 6.58m

2 McKinney, Talbot Jumpers Inc. 6.17m

3 Smith, Oshawn Silver Lighting 6.03m

4 Coakley, Xavier High Performance 6.00m

5 Braynen, Ramon Club Monica 5.92m

6 Murphy, Kamal Jumpers Inc. 5.65m

7 Benjamin, Trevor Jumpers Inc. 5.37m

8 Butler, Anthony Club Monica 5.35m

9 Pratt, Anthony PVS 5.29m

10 McFALL, Joshua NCA 4.64m

11 Ferguson, Sherwin Jumpers Inc. 4.57m

12 Deveaux, Kristoph NCA 4.40m

12 Pratt, Jaieson Jumpers Inc. 4.40m

–Smith, Kevin North Andros DNF

–Knowles, Mark Silver Lighting DNF

–Oliver, Burton North Andros DNF

–Duncombe, Mark PVS DNF

–Rolle, Peron Silver Lighting DNF

–Gray, Wenty NCA DNF

–Smith, Tamaz L.N.Coakley DNF

–Knowles, DaSHAWN Government High DNF

Boys 15-16 Triple Jump U17

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

========================================

1 Butler, Anthony Club Monica 13.00m

2 Culmer, Kaiwan Unattached 12.32m

–Braynen, Ramon Club Monica DNF

–Oliver, Burton North Andros DNF

–Saunders, Brandon Jumpers Inc. DNF

–Pratt, Anthony PVS DNF

Boys 15-16 Shot Put U17

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Higgs, Khyle Club Monica 12.95m

2 Maycock, Drexel Unattached 12.80m

3 Pratt, Anthony PVS 12.39m

4 Rolle, Louis L.N.Coakley 11.98m

5 Smith, Dvarj PVS 11.66m

6 Moss, Leonardis Government High 10.61m

7 Knowles, Kendrick NCA 9.39m

8 Wood, Bradley Club Monica 9.33m

9 Rolle, Jamal NCA 8.99m

10 Cooper, Edward NCA 8.38m

11 Adderley, Perry Road Runners 8.30m

12 Hall, Shaquille Club Monica 8.02m

13 Wells, Trevin NCA 7.41m

14 Brown, Orville Road Runners 6.57m

15 Missick, Abiah Road Runners 5.38m

–Lightbourne, Trevor Cob Track DNF

–Dordy, Rikims Government High DNF

–Silvary, Bazile H.O.Nash DNF

–Strachen, Tristan Government High DNF

–Farrington, Leland NCA DNF

–Deleveaux, Denair Silver Lighting DNF

–Maycock, Dresel Cob Track DNF

–Grant, Adrien SAC DNF

–Williams, Devante Doris Johnson DNF

–Ingrham, Delano Silver Lighting DNF

Boys 15-16 Discus Throw U17

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Higgs, Khyle Club Monica 41.83m

2 Maycock, Drexel Unattached 39.63m

3 Rolle, Louis L.N.Coakley 33.75m

4 Moss, Leonardis Government High 32.53m

5 Morley, Daniel R C Athletics 31.55m

6 Lightbourne, Trevor Cob Track 30.93m

7 Smith, Dvarj PVS 27.45m

8 Wood, Bradley Club Monica 26.08m

9 Hall, Shaquille Club Monica 24.94m

10 Adderley, Perry Road Runners 24.77m

11 Cooper, Edward NCA 21.69m

12 Farrington, Leland NCA 19.46m

13 Brown, Orville Road Runners 18.98m

14 Missick, Abiah Road Runners 15.91m

15 Wells, Trevin NCA 14.18m

–Silvary, Bazile H.O.Nash DNF

–Williams, Akeen H.O.Nash DNF

–Missick, Carl NCA DNF

–Ingrham, Delano Silver Lighting DNF

–Maycock, Dresel Cob Track DNF

–Williams, Devante Doris Johnson DNF

–Grant, Adrien SAC DNF

Boys 15-16 Javelin Throw U17

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Rolle, Louis L.N.Coakley 42.06m

2 Butler, Anthony Club Monica 39.75m

3 Knowles, Zelmon High Performance 31.93m

–Cooper, Edward NCA DNF

–Williams, Akeen H.O.Nash DNF

–Smith, Justin Club Monica DNF

–Farrington, Leland NCA DNF

–Silvary, Bazile H.O.Nash DNF

Men 17-99 100 Meter Dash OPEN

=======================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

=======================================

Preliminaries

1 Hart, Shavez Hawks Athletics 10.48q 7

2 MACKEY, Trevorvano Star Trackers 10.67 10.51q 7

3 Bartlett, Blake Hawks Athletics 10.70q 4

4 Munroe, Julian Golden Eagles 10.91 10.83q 5

5 Adderley, Anthony Alliance 11.11 10.84q 1

6 Rolle, Javon Road Runners 10.86q 7

7 Hinsey, Ulysses Silver Lighting 10.87q 7

8 Munroe, Stephen Ambassadors 10.90q 2

9 Stubbs, Joevano Sun Blazers 10.97 10.91 3

10 Minns, Lathario Jumpers Inc. 11.22 10.93 1

11 Carter, Harlod Ambassadors 10.90 10.97 6

12 Darling, Ashton Cob Track 11.04 11.02 2

13 Minns, Lathone Jumpers Inc. 11.23 11.02 2

14 Braithwaite, Kenny HPMT 10.95 11.03 4

15 Stubbs, Ivan Road Runners 11.34 11.04 4

16 Major, Wayne Ambassadors 11.19 6

17 Johnson, Javae Golden Eagles 11.20 5

18 Williamson, Kristian Star Trackers 11.29 11.23 3

19 Ferreira, Manuel Hawks Athletics 11.28 6

20 Louital, Davidson L.N.Coakley 11.45 11.33 6

21 Stubbs, Phillip High Performance 11.34 4

22 Rolle, Donald High Performance 11.44 1

23 Walkine, Marco Doris Johnson 11.49 5

24 Ching, Duran Bahamas Speed DY 11.44 11.52 5

25 Strapp, Miguel Ambassadors 11.52 5

25 Riley, Antorio Unattached 11.52 7

27 Armbrister, Kameron NCA 11.54 2

28 Scavella, Kennedy Club Monica 11.54 1

29 Rolle, Darzhon Ambassadors 11.87 11.62 5

30 Johnson, Brynton Club Monica 11.63 11.64 7

31 Ritchie, Quinten Club Monica 11.64 5

32 Gray, Ricardo Striders Track C 11.73 11.69 7

33 Symonette, Edward Ambassadors 11.84 11.70 6

34 MACKEY, Oral North Andros 11.90 6

35 Knight, Leroy Ambassadors 11.90 3

36 Francis, Juliano Cob Track 12.02 1

37 McQUEEN, Stephen L.N.Coakley 12.02 3

38 Bethel, Kennedi Club Monica 12.06 6

39 Ferguson, Alexis NCA 12.29 4

40 Rahming, Wenzell T-Bird 12.51 12.38 4

41 Morris, Leamshould T-Bird 12.75 12.42 3

42 Hanna, Stephen North Andros 12.47 2

43 Barr, Andrew Cob Track 12.48 1

44 King, Kwame Government High 12.84 3

–Brown, Stivencio High Performance DNF 4

Men 17-99 100 Meter Dash OPEN

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 MACKEY, Trevorvano Star Trackers 10.51 10.35

2 Hart, Shavez Hawks Athletics 10.48 10.50

3 Bartlett, Blake Hawks Athletics 10.70 10.66

4 Hinsey, Ulysses Silver Lighting 10.87 10.74

5 Rolle, Javon Road Runners 10.86 10.81

6 Munroe, Julian Golden Eagles 10.83 10.90

Men 17-99 200 Meter Dash OPEN

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

========================================

Preliminaries

1 Hinsey, Ulysses Silver Lighting 21.5hq 5

2 Miller, Kohfe Unattached 21.6hq 2

3 Newbold, Stephen Star Trackers 21.8hq 1

4 Wells, Andre Hawks Athletics 21.8hq 5

5 Munnings, Tim Cob Masters 22.1hq 5

6 Neymour, Wesley Silver Lighting 22.1hq 1

7 Stubbs, Ivan Road Runners 22.2hq 3

8 Smith, Teray Hawks Athletics 21.50 22.3hq 5

9 Louital, Davidson L.N.Coakley 23.12 22.5h 2

10 Rolle, Javon Road Runners 22.6h 5

11 Johnson, Javae Golden Eagles 22.6h 1

12 Culmer, Giovanni Star Trackers 22.8h 2

12 Charlton, Jeffrey Star Trackers 23.41 22.8h 1

14 Darling, Ashton Cob Track 23.1h 1

15 Lockhart, Gregory Sun Blazers 23.1h 2

15 Munroe, Julian Golden Eagles 23.1h 4

17 Stubbs, Phillip High Performance 23.2h 5

18 Ching, Duran Bahamas Speed DY 23.4h 3

19 Gray, Ricardo Striders Track C 23.5h 5

20 Armbrister, Kameron NCA 23.5h 4

21 Bethel, Kennedi Club Monica 23.7h 3

22 Bodie, Patrick Star Trackers 23.22 23.8h 1

23 Ferguson, Donshannon Star Trackers 24.0h 5

24 Burrows, Ramonte SOE 24.1h 2

25 Forbes, Juwon Twd Athletics 24.5h 4

26 Frazer, Nevado NCA 24.7h 2

27 McQUEEN, Stephen L.N.Coakley 24.8h 4

28 Barr, Andrew Cob Track 24.9h 3

29 McBRIDE, Kenton Twd Athletics 25.2h 4

30 Smith, Jermaine SOE 25.3h 3

31 Rahming, Wenzell T-Bird 25.3h 2

32 King, Kwame Government High 28.4h 1

–Ferreira, Manuel Hawks Athletics DNF 3

–Woolery, Kenroy Golden Eagles DNF 4

–Hanna, Stephen North Andros DNF 3

–Ambrose, Jayson Club Monica 22.99 DNF 3

–Ritchie, Quinten Club Monica DNF 2

–Braithwaite, Kenny HPMT 22.37 DNF 4

–Thurston, Rashad Unattached DNF 1

–Brown, Stivencio High Performance DNF 4

Men 17-99 200 Meter Dash OPEN

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Newbold, Stephen Star Trackers 21.8h 21.50

2 Hinsey, Ulysses Silver Lighting 21.5h 21.79

3 Neymour, Wesley Silver Lighting 22.1h 21.93

4 Miller, Kohfe Unattached 21.6h 22.03

5 Munnings, Tim Cob Masters 22.1h 22.18

6 Smith, Teray Hawks Athletics 22.3h 22.21

7 Stubbs, Ivan Road Runners 22.2h 22.53

Men 17-99 400 Meter Run OPEN

=======================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#

=======================================

Preliminaries

1 Rolle, Cerio Middle Distance 49.79q 4

2 Edgecombe, Alson Alliance 49.82q 4

3 Newbold, Stephen Star Trackers 50.48q 3

4 Smith, Jermaine SOE 51.24q 1

5 Smith, Teray Hawks Athletics 51.00 51.42q 4

6 Bowleg, Marvick Road Runners 51.47q 1

7 CargilL, Duane Star Trackers 51.83q 2

8 Wells, Andre Hawks Athletics 51.86q 2

9 Lockhart, Gregory Sun Blazers 51.92 1

10 Thompson, Travalious Star Trackers 52.18 1

11 Culmer, Giovanni Star Trackers 52.34 2

12 Blatche, Ashton Bahamas Speed DY 52.78 3

13 Miller, Mikhail Star Trackers 52.99 3

14 Major, Desmond Ambassadors 53.93 3

15 Gray, Ronald Silver Lighting 54.29 3

16 Brown, Deneko Ambassadors 54.32 3

17 Pierre, Sedel Silver Lighting 54.75 2

18 Ferguson, Shaquille Alliance 54.98 4

19 Bethel, Jonathan Middle Distance 55.25 1

20 Knowles, Girrad North Andros 55.55 2

21 Knowles, Kyle North Andros 55.56 1

22 Charlton, Jeffrey Star Trackers 55.74 2

23 Ellis, Nathan T-Bird 56.39 3

24 Bain, Rashad Road Runners 56.96 3

25 Naissance, Gasner L.N.Coakley 57.45 2

26 Den, Drexel T-Bird 58.87 2

27 Rahming, Gabriel Middle Distance 59.41 1

–Cash, James SOE DNF 1

Men 17-99 400 Meter Run OPEN

=========================================

Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points

=========================================

Finals

1 Newbold, Stephen Star Trackers 50.48 47.95

2 Rolle, Cerio Middle Distance 49.79 49.48

3 Wells, Andre Hawks Athletics 51.86 50.25

4 Smith, Teray Hawks Athletics 51.42 50.75

5 Bowleg, Marvick Road Runners 51.47 51.70

6 CargilL, Duane Star Trackers 51.83 51.90

Men 17-99 800 Meter Run OPEN

==========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H#Points

==========================================

1 Newbold, Laquardo Star Trackers 2:00.92 3

2 Jean, Ramando Golden Eagles 2:01.70 3

3 Major, Desmond Ambassadors 2:03.16 2

4 Hall, Tevin Middle Distance 2:07.26 3

5 Bethel, Jonathan Middle Distance 2:10.39 1

6 Pierre, Sedel Silver Lighting 2:11.07 2

7 Barr, Nicholas North Andros 2:12.60 1

8 Naissance, Gasner L.N.Coakley 2:14.80 2

9 Fowler, Jonathan North Andros 2:15.20 1

10 Bain, Rashad Road Runners 2:15.73 1

11 Den, Drexel T-Bird 2:17.70 3

12 Thompson, Laquito Ambassadors 2:18.32 2

Men 17-99 1500 Meter Run OPEN

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Ferguson, O’Jay Road Runners 4:18.80

2 Colebrook, Andre Striders Track C 4:19.16

3 Jean, Ramando Golden Eagles 4:33.97

4 James, Ramario Bahamas Speed DY 4:46.16

5 Edgecombe, Johnathan Doris Johnson 5:42.51

–Williams, Adorian Road Runners DNF

Men 17-99 110 Meter Hurdles OPEN

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Bodie, Patrick Star Trackers 14.73

2 Johnson, Brynton Club Monica 15.43

3 Ferguson, Donshannon Star Trackers 15.77

4 Sealy, Charles Club Monica 15.95

Men 17-99 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Miller, Mikhail Star Trackers 58.54

2 Rolle, Levan Star Trackers 1:00.29

3 Johnson, Brynton Club Monica 1:03.89

Men 17-99 4×100 Meter Relay OPEN

======================================

Team Seed Finals Points

======================================

1 Hawks Athletics’A’42.25

2 Ambassadors Athletic Club’A’42.52

3 Road Runners Track&Field’A’42.99

4 Star Trackers Track Club’A’43.77

5 Tonique Williams Darling’A’48.75

–Spirit OF Excellence’A’DNF

–T-Bird Flyers Track&Field’A’DQ

–North Andros High School’A’DQ

Men 17-99 4×400 Meter Relay OPEN

======================================

Team Seed Finals Points

======================================

1 Unattached’A’3:15.62

2 Hawks Athletics’A’3:20.39

3 Star Trackers Track Club’A’3:21.39

4 Star Trackers Track Club’B’3:32.36

5 North Andros High School’A’3:51.15

Men 17-99 High Jump OPEN

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Rolle, Brmonta L.N.Coakley 1.83m

2 Storr, Lashawn North Andros 1.78m

2 Rolle, Levan Star Trackers 1.78m

4 Burrows, Nicholas Doris Johnson 1.73m

–Hanna, Stephen North Andros DNF

–Ingraham, Ryan Unattached DNF

–Dorsett, Phillip Bahamas Speed DY DNF

Men 17-99 Long Jump OPEN

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

========================================

1 Poitier, Stanley Jumpers Inc. 6.50m

2 Lockhart, Gregory Sun Blazers 6.40m

3 McDONALD, Jerome PVS 6.39m

4 Stubbs, Joevano Sun Blazers 6.30m

5 Darling, Ashton Cob Track 6.08m

6 Sakr, Joseph NCA 5.96m

7 Saunders, Jared NCA 5.66m

8 Brown, Arlington Unattached 5.50m

8 Thompson, John NCA 5.50m

10 Knight, Leroy Ambassadors 5.45m

11 Sargent, Vernon Jumpers Inc. 4.60m

–McQUEEN, Stephen L.N.Coakley DNF

–Dorsett, Phillip Bahamas Speed DY DNF

–Knowles, Girrad North Andros DNF

–Clarke, Thorne PVS DNF

–Ching, Duran Bahamas Speed DY DNF

–Burrows, Nicholas Doris Johnson DNF

Men 17-99 Triple Jump OPEN

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

========================================

1 Minns, Lathone Jumpers Inc. 15.58m

2 Minns, Lathario Jumpers Inc. 15.53m

–Poitier, Stanley Jumpers Inc. DNF

–McDONALD, Jerome PVS DNF

–MACKEY, Oral North Andros DNF

–Nathan, David NCA DNF

–Rahming, Wendell T-Bird DNF

–Saunders, Jared NCA DNF

Men 17-99 Shot Put OPEN

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Niottage, Deangelo R C Athletics 13.29m

2 Bethel, Reginald Club Monica 12.04m

3 Arnett, Jonathan Silver Lighting 11.83m

4 Ferguson, Richard SOE 10.45m

5 Johnson, Giovanni SAC 10.13m

6 Roker, Rashad Golden Eagles 9.78m

7 Sterling, Mark Star Trackers 9.64m

8 Lightbourne, Trevor Cob Track 9.13m

9 Carter, Kyle SOE 8.64m

10 Saunders, Devard Club Monica 7.99m

11 Hanna, Kuran NCA 7.95m

–Curry, David NCA DNF

–Kelly, Denrod GB Crusaders DNF

–Burrows, Nigel NCA DNF

–Patton, Nathan Club Monica DNF

–White, Kenrick Government High DNF

–Munroe, D’Vas NCA DNF

Men 17-99 Discus Throw OPEN

=========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=========================================

1 Niottage, Deangelo R C Athletics 42.03m

2 Hanna, Kuran NCA 31.04m

3 Dorsett, Phillip Bahamas Speed DY 30.67m

4 Bethel, Reginald Club Monica 29.70m

5 Patton, Nathan Club Monica 27.81m

6 White, Kenrick Government High 27.34m

7 Sterling, Mark Star Trackers 26.04m

8 Saunders, Devard Club Monica 25.93m

9 Carter, Kyle SOE 21.99m

10 Burrows, Nigel NCA 21.03m

–Rolle, Christopher Club Monica DNF

–Whyte, Leslie Unattached DNF

–Andrews, Edward Unattached DNF

–Woodside, Damien Club Monica DNF

–Nathan, David NCA DNF

Men 17-99 Javelin Throw OPEN

========================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

========================================

1 Taylor, Kenton Club Monica 54.05m

2 Sealy, Charles Club Monica 50.51m

3 Rolle, Lorenzo Cob Track 49.73m

4 Bethel, Reginald Club Monica 46.19m

5 Roker, Rashad Golden Eagles 45.73m

6 Saunders, Jared NCA 41.48m

7 Brown, Nathaniel NCA 40.78m

8 Wells, Deral Unattached 40.55m

8 Dorsett, Phillip Bahamas Speed DY 40.55m

–Rahming, Wenzell T-Bird DNF

–Andrews, Edward Unattached DNF

–MACKEY, Oral North Andros DNF

–Stuart, Dominic Silver Lighting DNF

–Patton, Nathan Club Monica DNF

–Dean, Jon R C Athletics DNF

–Johnson, Giovanni SAC DNF

–Walkine, Marco Doris Johnson DNF

–Woodside, Damien Club Monica DNF

Latest posts by The Nassau Guardian (see all)

FOLLOW US ON:
URCA under fire